Murrayhill Little League

MHLL Boundraries

Schools within MHLL boundary include:

- Fir Grove
- Nancy Ryles
- Hiteon
- Scholls Heights
- Sexton Mountain
- Verify you are within MHLL boundaries

 
Become a Sponsor

Learn how your organization can help support MHLL as a sponsor or donor. Visit the Sponsorship Opportunites page.

 
MHLL Apparel

Check out our new MHLL apparel and get decked out for Spring.

Go to GearUp to order

 
Follow MHLL
 
MHLL Post-Season Trophy Case


• 2017 •

BASEBALL

8-10 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Runner-Up
Manager: Jesse Levin

BASEBALL

11-12 Honors
District 4 Champions
Manager: Joe Nichols

BASEBALL

8-10 Honors
District 4 Champions
Manager: Phu Huynh


• 2016 •

BASEBALL

10-12 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Manager: Jeff Keller

BASEBALL

11-12 Honors (Red)
District 4 Champions
Manager: Joe Nichols

BASEBALL

11-12 Honors (Teal)
District 4 Runner-Up
Manager: Mark Sherman

BASEBALL

9-11 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Runner-Up
Manager: Augusto Maza

SOFTBALL

10-11 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Manager: Mark Olivo


• 2015 •

BASEBALL

11-12 Honors
District 4 Runner-Up
Manager: Larry Wesselman

BASEBALL

10-11 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Manager: Jeff Keller

BASEBALL

9-10 Honors (Teal)
District 4 Champions
Manager: Jesse Levin

SOFTBALL

9-10 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Manager: Mark Olivo

SOFTBALL

11-12 Honors
District 4 Champions
Manager: Danelle Isenhart


• 2013 •

BASEBALL

Juniors All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Runner-Up
Manager: Rod Basconcillo

BASEBALL

10-11 All-Stars
District 4 Runner-Up
Manager: Grady McRae

BASEBALL

9-10 Honors (Red)
District 4 Champions
Manager: Fred Woodcock

BASEBALL

9-10 Honors (Teal)
District 4 Runner-Up
Manager: Curt Gallagher

SOFTBALL

10-11 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Manager: Andy Goodale


• 2012 •

BASEBALL

Juniors All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Western Regionals - 4th
Manager: Craig Nelson

BASEBALL

Majors All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State - 3rd
Manager: Grady McRae

BASEBALL

10-11 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Manager: Bret Sims

BASEBALL

9-10 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Manager: Jim Robison

BASEBALL

11-12 Honors (Red)
District 4 Champions
Manager: Lars Nelson

BASEBALL

9-10 Honors (White)
District 4 Champions
Manager: Jim Klee

SOFTBALL

9-10 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Manager: Andy Goodale


• 2011 •

BASEBALL

Juniors All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Manager: Augusto Maza

BASEBALL

11-12 Honors (Red)
District 4 Champion
Manager: Tim Lambert

BASEBALL

10-11 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Manager: Grady McRae

BASEBALL

9-10 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Manager: Bret Sims

BASEBALL

9-10 Honors (White)
District 4 Champions
Manager: Adam Anderson


• 2010 •

BASEBALL

Juniors All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Manager: Augusto Maza

BASEBALL

Majors All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
NW Regionals - 3rd
Manager: Craig Nelson

BASEBALL

10-11 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Manager: Jesse Leyva

BASEBALL

9-10 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Manager: Grady McRae

BASEBALL

11-12 Honors (Red)
District 4 Runner-Up
Manager: Bob George

BASEBALL

9-10 Honors (Red)
District 4 Champions
Manager: Chris Hald

BASEBALL

9-10 Honors (Teal)
District 4 Champions
Manager: Chris Long

SOFTBALL

11-12 Honors
District 4 Champions
Manager: Annette Rehms


• 2009 •

BASEBALL

Juniors All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Manager: Bill Wendt

BASEBALL

Majors All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Manager: Greg Lavey

BASEBALL

10-11 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Manager: Craig Nelson

BASEBALL

9-10 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Manager: Jesse Leyva

BASEBALL

11-12 Honors
District 4 Champions
Co-Sportsmanship Award
Manager: Augusto Maza

SOFTBALL

10-11 All-Stars
District 4 Runner-Up
Manager: Dan Wagner

SOFTBALL

9-10 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Runner-Up
Manager: Annette Rehms


• 2008 •

BASEBALL

Majors All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
NW Region Runner-Up
Manager: Scott Zanon

BASEBALL

10-11 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Manager: Greg Lavey

BASEBALL

9-10 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Manager: Rick Searle

BASEBALL

11-12 Honors (Red)
District 4 Runner-Up
Manager: Bob George

BASEBALL

9-10 All-Stars
District 4 Runner-Up
Manager: Daryl Hamaker

BASEBALL

9-10 Honors
District 4 Runner-Up
Manager: Scott Battles

SOFTBALL

9-10 Honors
District 4 Runner-Up
Manager: Annette Rehms


• 2007 •

BASEBALL

Juniors All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Western Region Runner-Up
Manager: Ron Wold

BASEBALL

11 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Runner-Up
Manager: Scott Zanon

BASEBALL

9-10 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Runner-Up
Manager: Bob George

BASEBALL

11-12 Honors (Teal)
District 4 Runner-Up
Manager: Eric Martinson

BASEBALL

9-10 Honors
District 4 Runner-Up
Manager: Rick Searle


• 2006 •

BASEBALL

Majors All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
NW Regional Champions
Manager: Jeff Keller

BASEBALL

Majors All-Stars
LLWS US - Runner-Up
LLWS World - 3rd (tie)
Manager: Jeff Keller

BASEBALL

11 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Runner-Up
Manager: Eric Green

BASEBALL

9-10 Honors
District 4 Runner-Up
Manager: Mike Herbers

SOFTBALL

Juniors All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Western Regional Champs
Manager: Nancy Atkins

SOFTBALL

Juniors All-Stars
Softball LLWS - 6th
Manager: Nancy Atkins


• 2005 •

BASEBALL

Majors All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
NW Regionals - 3rd
Manager: Ron Wold

BASEBALL

11 All-Stars
District 4 Runner-Up
Manager: Scott Lampman

BASEBALL

11-12 Honors
District 4 Champions
Manager: Justin Webb

SOFTBALL

Junior All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Runner Up
Manager: Nancy Atkins


• 2004 •

BASEBALL

Majors All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
NW Regionals - 3rd
Manager: Dan Love

BASEBALL

11 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Manager: Ron Wold

BASEBALL

11-12 Honors (Red)
District 4 Champions
Manager: Jeff Paladino

BASEBALL

9-10 Honors
District 4 Champions
Manager: Chuck Britton

SOFTBALL

9-10 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Manager: David Ford


• 2003 •

BASEBALL

Majors All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
NW Regionals - 3rd
Manager: Mark Harmon

BASEBALL

9-10 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Manager: Ron Wold

BASEBALL

11-12 Honors (Teal)
District 4 Champions
Manager: Dan Love

BASEBALL

9-10 Honors
District 4 Champions
Manager: Justin Web


• 2002 •

BASEBALL

Majors All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Runner-Up
Manager: Stan Hope

BASEBALL

9-10 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Manager: Dan Love

BASEBALL

11-12 Honors (Red)
District 4 Champions
Manager: Dan Farinacci

BASEBALL

9-10 Honors
District 4 Champions
Manager: Ron Wold

SOFTBALL

Juniors All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Manager: Tom Atkins

SOFTBALL

9-10 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Manager: Nancy Atkins


• 2001 •

BASEBALL

Majors All-Stars
District 4 Runner-Up
Manager: Scott Stolzenberg

BASEBALL

11-12 Honors (Red)
District 4 Champions
Manager: Stan Hope

BASEBALL

11-12 Honors (Teal)
District 4 Runner-Up
Manager: Scott Anderson

BASEBALL

9-10 Honors (Teal)
District 4 Champions
Manager: Dan Love

BASEBALL

9-10 Honors (Red)
District 4 Runner-Up
Manager: Riki Terada

SOFTBALL

9-10 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Runner-Up
Manager: Nancy Atkins


• 2000 •

BASEBALL

Majors All-Stars
District 4 Runner-Up
Manager: Glen Rutherford

BASEBALL

9-10 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Manager: Stan Hope

BASEBALL

11-12 Honors (Teal)
District 4 Runner-Up
Manager: Craig Coleman

BASEBALL

9-10 Honors
District 4 Champions
Manager: Mike Noyer


• 1999 •

BASEBALL

Majors All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Western Regional - 4th
Manager: Jim Worl

BASEBALL

11-12 Honors
District 4 Runner-Up
Manager: Craig Coleman

SOFTBALL

Majors All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Northwest Division Champs
Manager: Roni Illias


• 1998 •

BASEBALL

Majors All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Western Regional - 4th
Manager: Dave Barney

SOFTBALL

Majors All-Stars
District 4 Champions
NW Division Champions
Western Regional Champs
Manager: Wilber Charters

SOFTBALL

Majors All-Stars
Softball LLWS Runner-Up
Manager: Wilber Charters


• 1997 •

BASEBALL

9-10 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Manager: Tim Bishop

SOFTBALL

9-10 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Runner-Up
Manager: Roni Illias


• 1996 •

BASEBALL

Majors All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Manager: Darrell Tyacke

SOFTBALL

9-10 All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Manager: Wilber Charters


• 1995 •

BASEBALL

Majors All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Manager: Darrell Tyacke


• 1993 •

BASEBALL

Majors All-Stars
District 4 Champions
Oregon State Champions
Manager: Darrell Tyacke